New Medical Guidelines

DL31082

Well-Known Member
I have not seen this posted anywhere. If you are over 40 with a third class medical is it still good for only 2 years or did they change that too?
 

dc3flyer

Well-Known Member
Correct.

You can check out FAR 61.23 online at faa.gov, it has been updated with the new rule.
 
Top